Hydraulic Drum Cutter Simex

ModelTF 600TF 850TF 1100TF 2100TF 2500TF 3100
Recommended excavator weightton9-1614-2220-3428-4540-5550-70
Standard drum width (HP)mm700800850125010001250
Drum width optional (GP)mm9001000110011501350
Drum diameter (HP)mm500590660750750750
Hydraulic motor powerkW506187112140175
Torque max.kNm6.910.617.522.731.742.5
Cutting forcekN27.635.253.464.383.7114.5
Pressure max.bar350-200350350380380380
Required oil flowl/min90-150130-190170-250240-340230-400350-500
Weight without bracketkg64011401465241027003650
Height without bracketmm96012501310157516751770
Drum distancemm130150160175250300
Tooth holder diametermm2238/3038/3038/3038/3038/30
We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.