ABI Add-On Vibrators

Main features:

Hydraulic add-on vibrators are mounted to the stick of a hydraulic excavator instead of the bucket and are connected to the hydraulic system for driving and extracting trench sheets, sheet piles, H-piles or steel pipes up to a length of 7 m (depending on the stick configuration)
  • Very compact design and low point of gravity
  • Excellent performance due to large static moment and push-down with the excavator
  • Very little impact to nearby structures due to high-frequency (city vibrators)
  • Simple handling of piles with lifting chain
  • Very economical as no separate power pack is required
  • The piling length can be extended up to 8 or 10 m with excavators having a long boom and stick or when using a 'goose neck'

Technical DatasHVR 45HVR 60HVR 85HVR 100
Centrifugal forcekN300400500500
Static momentNm456085100
Frequency max.rpm2460246023002135
Oil pressure max.bar320320320320
Oil flow max.l/min130196245312
Hydraulic powerkW70100130170
Static pulling forcekN40408080
Dynamic weightkg74092014801495
Total weightkg1100126020552080
Weight of pileskg800100015001600
Overall heightmm1595163518651865
Widthmm1050117014451445
Depthmm615615750750

All our add-on vibros are supplied with:

  • Universal sheet pile clamp
  • Mounting adapter to excavator boom
  • Hydraulic hose set
  • Storage plate
  • Complete set of manuals in English

We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.