Hoesch Z-Type Sheet Piles

TypeWidthHeightBackWebWeightWeightSection ModulusMoment of Inertia
mmmmmmmmkg/mkg/m2cm3/mcm4/m
Hoesch 17066753808,78,474,8110,8114832300
Hoesch 18066753809,59,379,3117,5121534200
Hoesch 1856 K67538010,110,083,5123,7125635340
Hoesch 190667538010,410,385,3126,3128336200
Hoesch 340667548513,510,8112,1166,1230882940
Hoesch 350667548514,011,4115,9171,7236384880
Hoesch 360667548514,512,0119,5177,0237087300
Hoesch 370667548515,112,7124,1183,9249789730
Hoesch 380667548515,513,2127,2188,5249891665
Hoesch 11055752608,88,858,1101,063314300
Hoesch 12055752609,59,561,5107,065514800
Hoesch 1205 K57526010,210,264,7112,069015600
Hoesch 125557526010,810,867,9118,071916250
Hoesch 16055753509,28,161,5107,092028000
Hoesch 170557535010,09,066,7116,098930100
Hoesch 1705 K5753509,59,567,3117,097829750
Hoesch 180557535010,89,971,9125,0103531500
Hoesch 230557535011,58,481,8142,3133440600
Hoesch 240557535012,19,085,1148,0138042000
Hoesch 250557535012,59,587,4152,0142643400
Hoesch 2555 K57535012,810,089,1155,0146044450
Hoesch 255557535013,010,090,9158,0146644625
Hoesch 260557535013,310,393,3162,3149545500

Standard pile lengths up to 30 m.
Lengths from 30 to 36 m available on request.
Standard steel grades S240GP, S270GP, S320GP, S355GP, S390GP, S430GP.
Most Hoesch sections are also available as rolled-up and rolled-down version of -0,5 and +0,5 mm.

Other available hot rolled steel profiles are:

  • Larssen sheet piles (U-sections)
  • Union straight web sections
  • Combi wall systems
  • Peiner steel piles
  • Various corner and weld-on sections


We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.