APE Hydraulic Vibrators (Tandem Version)

APE Hydraulic tandem vibrators are mainly used to extract temporary steel pipe piles used for cast insitu driven concrete piles.

Main features:

  • Pile fits in center of two hammers
  • Clamp fits around sides of pile to reduce field splices and allowing
    maximum pile length
  • Clamp opens just like a pile gate
  • Can operate from forklift, backhoe or standard crane

Vibrator Model100 Tandem150 Tandem200 Tandem400 Tandem
Centrifugal forcekN1513160630275295
Eccentric momentkgm50.6950.69101.39264.99
Frequency max.vpm1650170016501350
Line pull max.kN1655192223664164
Suspended weightkg----
Throat widthmm----
Lengthmm----
Height w/o clampmm----
Power pack model59559512001050
Engine typeCAT C15CAT C15CAT C32CAT C27
PowerkW438438883772
Drive pressurebar310310310310
Drive flowl/min71271210521113
Clamp pressurebar331331331331
Clamp flowl/min37373737
Weightkg861886181043310206
Lengthmm3850385042804720
Widthmm2080208022102210
Heightmm2390239026202620
We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.