APE Hydraulic Vibrators (Variable Moment)

We now offer a complete line of new hydraulic vibrators with variable eccentric moment (resonance free) for even the most demanding piling works in sensible areas.

The system for adjusting the eccentrics during operation is extremely simple and reliable and needs very little service and maintenance compared to other systems on the market.


Vibrator Model120 VM170 VM250 VM
Centrifugal forcekN84911952389
Eccentric moment (Variable)kgm18.4325.9251.85
Frequency (Variable)vpm205020502050
Line pull max.kN721721881
Suspended weight w/o clampkg340240376985
Throat widthmm360360360
Lengthmm175017501750
Height w/o clampmm196019602590
Power Pack Model375375365
Engine typeCAT C9CAT C9CAT C18
PowerkW276276563
Drive pressurebar310310310
Drive flowl/min454454833
Clamp pressurebar331331331
Clamp flowl/min373737
Weightkg571557158618
Lengthmm321032103850
Widthmm174017402080
Heightmm208020802390
We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.