Leader Attachments

Auger Drives
ModelMDBA 2100MDBA 3000MDBA 3500MDBA 4200MDBA 6000-2
TorquekNm2130354260
Hex drivemm8080100100120
Oil pressure max.bar320320320320320
Oil quantity max.l/min360540620620620
Revolution max.rpm8286837047
Total weightkg9901350140014001800
Lengthmm16002050205020502120
Widthmm620690690690690
Depthmm845950970970970

The main application for hydraulic auger drives together with continuous flight augers is the pre-drilling of hard soil for easier pile driving or to drill holes for poles. In combination with a power swivel the augers and rotaries of our Mobilram system become extremely versatile for many different drilling works i.e. for CFA or SDA piles, micropiles, soil anchors, DTH hammers, soil mixing, etc.


Special Attachments

Weight and dimension figures are approximate only.

We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.