Leaded Vibrators

Leaded Vibrators - fixed static moment type MRZV-S
ModelMRZV 18SMRZV 22SMRZV 30S
Centrifugal forcekN100010001500
Eccentric MomentNm182230
Nominal frequencyrpm225020352135
Dynamic weightkg270027453950
Total weightkg393039705200
Lengthmm272027203220
Widthmm690690690
Depthmm145014501520
Leaded Vibrators - variable moment type MRZV-V
ModelMRZV 12VMRZV 20VMRZV 30V
Centrifugal forcekN60010001500
Eccentric MomentNm0-120-200-30
Nominal frequencyrpm213521402135
Dynamic weightkg218027503950
Total weightkg320041505240
Weight of pile max.kg200030003200
Lengthmm237527203220
Widthmm610690690
Depthmm145014501520

We supply hydraulic vibrators in standard high frequency version and with variable moment (city vibros). The V-line of vibrators is the ideal solution for pile driving works near delicate structures where soil vibrations should be avoided or are strictly forbidden. All attachments are mounted to the leader by a mounting plate with quick couplings and changing from vibrator to i.e. auger drive takes less than one hour. Clamps for sheet piles, double piles, H-piles and steel pipe piles guarantee the optimum transfer of the centrifugal force to the pile foot.

Optional gear oil cooling circuits available for 100% duty cycles i.e. for soil compaction,
cut-off wall application and wick drain installation.

We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.