Comacchio Hydraulic Foundation Rigs

The hydraulic foundation rigs of Comacchio High Tech Line are available in two versions:
CPD – cylinder pull down
WPD – winch pull down

All machine come with Comacchio’s computer control system with 12” full touch screen for monitoring and control of the rig performance and operating parameters.
Standard accessories include automatic vertical mast alignment, depth measuring on main winch, crowd pressure setting, Oscillator attachment points, air condition, engine diagnostic panel, cabin protective grate, radio and music player.

Optional equipment can be central lubrication system, free-fall service winch, video camera set and vibrator device.

The rigs are available in following versions:
  • BP – For cased and uncased bored piles
  • LHR – Low head room
  • CFA – Continuous flight auger
  • DP – Displacement piles
  • MP – micropiles

Model CH450-CPD CH450-WPD CH650-CPD CH650-WPD
Rotary torquekNm165165225225
Drilling speed max.rpm51514040
Spin-off speedrmp125125106106
Diesel engine makeCumminsCumminsCATCAT
Diesel engine modelQSB6.7QSB6.8C9.3C9.4
Power ratingkW201202240241
Crowd systemPistonWinchPistonWinch
Strokemm510014500560016000
Pull force max.kN226240280330
Puch force max.kN141240200330
Main winchkN160160250250
Service winchkN7272133133
Drilling depth max.m51.452.455.156.4
Drilling ø max.mm2000200025002500
Telescopic lowermm2550-40002550-40013000-42703000-4271
Track shoe widthmm600601720721
Transport dimensions ~mm2550/13100/34502550/13100/34513000/13990/34863000/16320/3256
Operating weight ~kg44800431006500067000
We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.