Jetgrouting Pumps

Our high pressure jet grouting pumps are available either skid-base mounted with sound-proof engine chassis or fully protected in a 20 foot container (2400x2400x6000 mm). High quality components, excellent workmanship and international experience make our pumps the ideal choice for all kinds of ground consolitation works where continuous and high-pressure grout is required. The ISO 9000 quality certificate offers additional confidence in our jetgrouting pumps.
Together with our line of grout mixing plants (manual or computerised) we offer complete systems for every grouting and jetgrouting application.


ModelMP3MP4MP5MP7MP7STMP9ST
Pressure max.bar80700800900900570
Flow rate max.l/min2404305007507501000
Engine power max.kW29250375600600700
Piston diametermm58-8063-11575-11575-11575-11589-125
Suction diametermm5080100100100100
Outer diametermm403232404075
Weightkg9501150012500160001600030000
NotesAutomatic gearbox

We install diesel engines from Deutz, Mercedes or Scania.
Due to the fact that all parts are manufactured inhouse spare parts availability is guaranteed.

Other grouting equipment and mixing plants as well as Bentonite desanders are available on request.


We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.