ABI Add-On Auger Drives for Excavators

ModelBA 1200BA 2200BA 3200DB 4500RDV 400-660RDV 500-820
TorquedaNm120022003200450045004500
Revolutionsrpm73505050
Static extraction force max.kN120200200200180180
Hydraulic flow ratel/min220220300420
Req. oil quantity per rotationl3.04.46.38.8
Hydraulic power max.kW90160160230
Nominal oil pressureMPa30323235
Total / transport weightkg430600/7001050/13601270/1590720720
Hexagon connectionmm80808010080/10080/100
Transport heightmm127015652600/28402600/2840945945
Transport width / depthmm800/710900/7101250/8501410/850915/7901065/940
ABI hydraulic add-on auger drives are mounted to the stick of an excavator of sufficient weight and power and connected to the hydraulic system of the base machine for a wide range of drilling applications such as soil release drilling, well points, deep wells, small CFA piles, soil mixing and much more. In combination with the ABI casing twister full cased CFA piles can be made at very reasonable cost. The DBA series of auger drives can be delivered with a concreting swivel for pumping concrete or grout through hollow stem CFA tools and produce CFA piles in unstable ground or for soil mixing applications.

We reserve the right to change technical specifications without prior notice.